Twin Screw Extruder

USEON is a professional twin screw extruder manufacturer.

We supply turn-key solutions to your compounding projects. This includes material handling, dosing, extrusion, pelletizing and other aspects. Through our expertise you will find suitable solutions to your compounding system needs.

  • NO.1 Twin Screw Extruder Exporter in China *

  • More than 2200 compounder installed

  • 5kg/h to 8t/h throughput rates

Request A Quote Now
  • SAT Twin Screw Extruder
  • SAT-X Compounder
  • Triple Screw Extruder
  • Lab Extruder
  • Screw Elements
  • Barrels / Liners

USEON Trusted By

Extensive Experience in Applications

USEON has delivered more than 2200 sets extruder machines.

Our twin screw compounder can be widely used for: Filler Masterbatch, Color Masterbatch, Additive Masterbatch, Biodegradable Plastic, Cable Compounding, Engineering Plastics Reinforcing (GF), PVC Compounding, Reacting Direct Extrusion, Thermoplastic Elastomers and other plastic such as PE, XLPE, WPC.

Filler Masterbatch

Filler MB are concentrates of CaCO3 or Talc or BaSO4 in a polymer base. It’s used in injection, blow-moulding, film(One layer or Multiple layer), sheet and tapes applications.

Color Masterbatch

Mono color masterbatch or SPC (single pigment concentrate), Tailor-Made masterbatch, Customized masterbatch. USEON have enough experience to help you product high quality color MB.

Additive Masterbatch

Additive Masterbatch has many applications. Any plastic product needs at least two type additives. It can modify the physical or chemical properties. For example, flame resistance, thermal stability or weather resistance.

Engineering Plastic

Engineering Plastic Compounding is the main application for twin screw extruder. It is widely used in Automotive, Electrical, Blow Moulding, Film & Pipe Extrusion, Fiber and Other Industrial such as Construction, House wares, Furniture, Toys, etc

Biodegradable Plastic

Plastic waste becomes a huge challenge for a greener, better world. We can provide solution for compounding Biodegradable Additive Masterbatch, or Biodegradable Plastic such as PPC, PABT, PLA, PBS, PCL, TPS, PVA, PVOH.

TPEs

Thermoplastic Elastomers are mostly used in Automotive, Wire & cable, Construction & Transportation, Pipe, Shoes. USEON have experience in TPR/TPEs, TPO, TPV, TPU, TPC, TPA Compounding.

Cable Compounding

1) PE Insulation And Sheathing Compound
2) Crosslinkable PE (XLPE) Insulation Compounds
3) PVC Compounds for Cable
4) Halogen Free Flame Retardant (HFFR)

PVC Compounding

Our Tandem Compounder is specially designed for PVC compounding.
USEON has delivered more than 105 sets of high performance machines for PVC Compounding

Contact USEON >>

Why Choose USEON

What Twin Screw Extruder You Need

USEON has 5 series twin screw extruder. You can use them for lab purpose or large production. From lab scale extruder to SAT-X big twin screw extruder (diameter 175mm), you can choose what you need.

Below are the detailed specifications of these extruders.

ModelDiameter
(mm)
Max. Speed
(rpm)
L/DMotor
(kW)
Output
(kg/hr)
Lab-202272032-647.55-20
Lab-303060032-6418.515-40
ModelDiameter
(mm)
Max. Speed
(rpm)
Motor
(kW)
Specific Torque
(Nm/cm3)
Output
(kg/hr)
EC4041600305.870-120
EC5251.4600555.5130-220
EC6562.4600905.1200-350
EC75716001324.9400-600
EC95936003155.3700-1000
EC1101084003555.5900-1200
ModelDiameter
(mm)
Max. Speed
(rpm)
Motor
(kW)
Specific Torque
(Nm/cm3)
Output
(kg/hr)
SAT40418007510.9150-250
SAT5251.48001329.9350-500
SAT6562.48002209.3500-900
SAT757160028010.3700-1200
SAT9593600600101300-2400
SAT11011040065010.11800-3000
SAT130130400100092500-3500
ModelDiameter
(mm)
Max. Speed
(rpm)
Motor
(kW)
Specific Torque
(Nm/cm3)
Output
(kg/hr)
TDY4041600305.870-120
TDY5251.4600555.5130-220
TDY6562.4600905.1200-350
TDY75716001324.9400-600
TDY95936003155.3700-1000
TDY1101084003555.5900-1200
ModelDiameter
(mm)
Max. Speed
(rpm)
Motor
(kW)
Specific Torque
(Nm/cm3)
Output
(kg/hr)
SAT-X5251.480016012450-700
SAT-X6562.480028012700-1200
SAT-X757160035513.1800-1400
SAT-X959360075012.61700-2600
SAT-X11011040080012.42200-3300
SAT-X130130400140012.53000-4500
SAT-X175175300200010.26000-8000

* USEON is NO.1 Twin Screw Extruder Exporter in 2018 China Customs Statistics

Request A Quote

Inquire Now