Twin Screw Extruder

USEON is a professional twin screw extruder manufacturer. We’re NO.1 Twin Screw Extruder Exporter in 2018 China Customs Statistics.

We supply turn-key solutions to your compounding projects. This includes material handling, dosing, extrusion, pelletizing and other aspects. Through our expertise you will find suitable solutions to your compounding system needs.

From lab scale extruder to SAT-X big twin screw extruder (diameter 175mm), you can choose what you need.

Contact USEON Today
  • SAT Twin Screw Extruder
  • SAT-X Compounder
  • Triple Screw Extruder
  • Lab Extruder
  • Screw Elements
  • Barrels / Liners

USEON Trusted By

Extensive Experience in Applications

Has delivered more than 2200 sets extruder machines.
There’re more than 700 sets of machines for Color Masterbatch.

Filler Masterbatch

Filler MB are concentrates of CaCO3 or Talc or BaSO4 in a polymer base. It’s used in injection, blow-moulding, film(One layer or Multiple layer), sheet and tapes applications.

Color Masterbatch

Mono color masterbatch or SPC (single pigment concentrate), Tailor-Made masterbatch, Customized masterbatch. USEON have enough experience to help you product high quality color MB.

Additive Masterbatch

Additive Masterbatch has many applications. Any plastic product needs at least two type additives. It can modify the physical or chemical properties. For example, flame resistance, thermal stability or weather resistance.

TPEs

Thermoplastic Elastomers are mostly used in Automotive, Wire & cable, Construction & Transportation, Pipe, Shoes. USEON have experience in TPR/TPEs, TPO, TPV, TPU, TPC, TPA Compounding.

Contact USEON >>

Why Choose USEON

What Twin Screw Extruder You Need

USEON has 5 series twin screw extruder. You can use them for lab purpose or large production. Output is from 5k/h to 8000kg/h. Diameter is from 22mm to 175mm.

Below are the detailed specifications of these extruders.

ModelDiameter
(mm)
Max. Speed
(rpm)
L/DMotor
(kW)
Output
(kg/hr)
Lab-202272032-647.55-20
Lab-303060032-6418.515-40
ModelDiameter
(mm)
Max. Speed
(rpm)
Motor
(kW)
Specific Torque
(Nm/cm3)
Output
(kg/hr)
EC4041600305.870-120
EC5251.4600555.5130-220
EC6562.4600905.1200-350
EC75716001324.9400-600
EC95936003155.3700-1000
EC1101084003555.5900-1200
ModelDiameter
(mm)
Max. Speed
(rpm)
Motor
(kW)
Specific Torque
(Nm/cm3)
Output
(kg/hr)
SAT40418007510.9150-250
SAT5251.48001329.9350-500
SAT6562.48002209.3500-900
SAT757160028010.3700-1200
SAT9593600600101300-2400
SAT11011040065010.11800-3000
SAT130130400100092500-3500
ModelDiameter
(mm)
Max. Speed
(rpm)
Motor
(kW)
Specific Torque
(Nm/cm3)
Output
(kg/hr)
TDY4041600305.870-120
TDY5251.4600555.5130-220
TDY6562.4600905.1200-350
TDY75716001324.9400-600
TDY95936003155.3700-1000
TDY1101084003555.5900-1200
ModelDiameter
(mm)
Max. Speed
(rpm)
Motor
(kW)
Specific Torque
(Nm/cm3)
Output
(kg/hr)
SAT-X5251.480016012450-700
SAT-X6562.480028012700-1200
SAT-X757160035513.1800-1400
SAT-X959360075012.61700-2600
SAT-X11011040080012.42200-3300
SAT-X130130400140012.53000-4500
SAT-X175175300200010.26000-8000

Request A Quote

Inquire Now