Twin Screw Extruder

USEON is a professional twin screw extruder machine manufacturer.

We supply turn-key solutions to your compounding projects. This includes material handling, dosing, extrusion, pelletizing and other aspects. Through our expertise you will find suitable solutions to your compounding system needs.

Previous
Next

Trusted By

Extensive Experience in Applications

USEON has delivered more than 2500 sets extruder machines.

Our twin screw compounder can be widely used for:
Filler Masterbatch, Color Masterbatch, Additive Masterbatch, Biodegradable Plastic, Cable Compounding, Engineering Plastics Reinforcing (GF),
PVC Compounding, Polyolefin Compounding, Reacting Direct Extrusion, Thermoplastic Elastomers,
PET pelletizing and other plastic such as PE, XLPE, WPC.

Filler MB are concentrates of CaCO3 or Talc or BaSO4 in a polymer base. It’s used in injection, blow-moulding, film(One layer or Multiple layer), sheet and tapes applications.

 

Mono color masterbatch or SPC (single pigment concentrate), Tailor-Made masterbatch, Customized masterbatch. USEON have enough experience to help you product high quality color MB.

Additive Masterbatch has many applications. Any plastic product needs at least two type additives. It can modify the physical or chemical properties. For example, flame resistance, thermal stability or weather resistance.

Engineering Plastic Compounding is the main application for twin screw extruder. It is widely used in Automotive, Electrical, Blow Moulding, Film & Pipe Extrusion, Fiber and Other Industrial.

Plastic waste becomes a huge challenge for a greener, better world. We can provide solution for compounding Biodegradable Additive Masterbatch, or Biodegradable Plastic such as PPC, PABT, PLA, PBS, PCL, TPS, PVA, PVOH.

Thermoplastic Elastomers are mostly used in Automotive, Wire & cable, Construction & Transportation, Pipe, Shoes. USEON have experience in TPR/TPEs, TPO, TPV, TPU, TPC, TPA Compounding.

1) PE Insulation And Sheathing Compound
2) Crosslinkable PE (XLPE) Insulation Compounds
3) PVC Compounds for Cable
4) Halogen Free Flame Retardant (HFFR)

Our Tandem Compounder is specially designed for PVC compounding.
USEON has delivered more than 105 sets of high performance machines for PVC Compounding

All of the raw material such as polymers, fillers, and additives are mixed or split feed, reacted, and devolatilized in a high-speed twin screw extruder and directly made into a final product such as sheet/film, bypassing pelletizing.

USEON also supply the big extruder for Polyolefin compounding: premix polymer powder with additives, then make it into pellets with output up to 25ton/h. Our delivery scope is from feeder to storing silo.

You can depend on USEON’s experience to develop and deliver custom machines capable of handling thorny recycling tasks. No longer struggle with bottle-grade PET recycling.

· Devolatilization for Polymer
· Compounding for Rotational Moulding Industrial
· Thermosets Compounding
· Wood Plastic Compounding
· EVA/TPU Hot Melt Compounding
· Grafting Compounding

Why Choose USEON

Many Leading Companies Trust Our Products

USEON is leading the extruded polystyrene machine market in China, and we have worked with and provided machinery to countless well-known international companies, such as BASF, Owens Corning, ISOFOAM, Ravago, and more. We are also trusted and recognized by organizations of the United Nations.

Save 40% On Your Investment

Our machinery qualifies for international quality and safety standards and is offered at a much more affordable price. Typically, we can help you save 40% of the cost, compared to other European suppliers. We will ensure you with both satisfied products and service from our expert team and multilingual service team.

Leading Experience Guidance

Since our establishment in 2006, we have always specialized in polymer extrusion equipment and process technology. We have successfully delivered over 2500 twin screw extruders alone. You can always rely on our experience and support.

Technical Support and Service

Our experts and engineers are here to assist and guide you to solutions for challenges that you face and to optimize production performance. Through our operation of the new DCS intelligent control system, we provide effortless, remote, synchronized, and accurate technical support.

What Twin Screw Extruder Machine You Need

USEON has 5 series twin screw extruder machines. You can use them for lab purposes or large production. From lab scale extruder to big twin screw extruder (diameter up to 250mm), you can always find what you need.

Below are the detailed specifications of these extruders.

Table of Contents

LAB Twin Screw Extruder

ModelDiameter
(mm)
Max. Speed
(rpm)
L/DMotor
(kW)
Output
(kg/hr)
Lab-202272032-647.55-20
Lab-303060032-6418.515-40
Lab-3535.660032-6418.525-60

EC Twin Screw Extruder

ModelDiameter
(mm)
Max. Speed
(rpm)
Motor
(kW)
Specific Torque
(Nm/cm3)
Output
(kg/hr)
EC4041600305.870-120
EC5251.4600555.5130-220
EC6562.4600905.1200-350
EC75716001324.9400-600
EC95936003155.3700-1000
EC1101084003555.5900-1200

SAT Co-rotating Twin Screw Extruder

ModelDiameter
(mm)
Max. Speed
(rpm)
Motor
(kW)
Specific Torque
(Nm/cm3)
Output
(kg/hr)
SAT40418007510.9150-250
SAT5251.48001329.9350-500
SAT6562.48002209.3500-900
SAT757160028010.3700-1200
SAT9593600600101300-2400
SAT11011040065010.11800-3000
SAT130130400100092500-3500

TDY Counter-rotating Twin Screw Extruder

ModelDiameter
(mm)
Max. Speed
(rpm)
Motor
(kW)
Specific Torque
(Nm/cm3)
Output
(kg/hr)
TDY4041600305.870-120
TDY5251.4600555.5130-220
TDY6562.4600905.1200-350
TDY75716001324.9400-600
TDY95936003155.3700-1000
TDY1101084003555.5900-1200

SAT-X Large Twin Screw Extruder

ModelDiameter
(mm)
Max. Speed
(rpm)
Motor
(kW)
Specific Torque
(Nm/cm3)
Output
(kg/hr)
SAT-X5251.480016012450-700
SAT-X6562.480028012700-1200
SAT-X757160035513.1800-1400
SAT-X959360075012.61700-2600
SAT-X11011040080012.42200-3300
SAT-X130130400140012.53000-4500
SAT-X175175300200010.26000-8000
SAT-X25025025045001212000-16000

Contact Our Experts

Scroll to Top